Follow us!

Legal Disclaimer: When taking part in the 2017 Ridge Off Roader, I agree and accept the following statement;

I understand that the Ridge Off Roader Committee and all associated sponsors and charities cannot be held responsible in any way for any loss or injury to myself or any other party howsoever arising and that I should seek advice from my medical practitioner if I am in any doubt as to my physical ability to participate in the event.

By registering for the Ridge Off Roader you agree to allow the organisers to send you occasional mails throughout the year with updates and news of the Ridge Off Roader.


This is a Charity Event. All proceeds go to the Bledlow Ridge School Association  (Registered Charity No. 1027422)

Website built by George Lawrence and Copyright Bledlow Ridge School Association 2017

HomeThe RacesMore InfoResultsPhotosContact Us

Sunday 12th March 2017

Are you interested in sponsoring the Ridge Off Roader?

Click here

Thanks to our 2017  gold  sponsors

Thanks to our 2017  silver sponsors, confirmed so far

POS

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

RACE NO

RACE TIME

CAT

CLUB

1

Eddie

O'Gorman

206

0:38:57

MV40


2

GRAHAM

SMITH

2

0:39:41

MV40

ST ALBANS STRIDERS

3

Simon

Sikora

202

0:40:12

M


4

TOM

CHALK

66

0:40:58

M


5

owen

byrne

169

0:41:14

MV40

Bearbrook Running Club

6

GRAHAM

FOSTER

153

0:41:17

MV50

ST ALBANS STRIDERS

7

JONATHAN

TAYLOR

94

0:41:29

M

CHILTERN HARRIERS AC

8

NICK

PARKER

69

0:42:24

MV40


9

Nick

Haward

131

0:42:43

MV40


10

Richard

Watkinson

65

0:42:52

MV40


11

LEE

OATES

164

0:43:31

M


12

Stephen 

Moore

196

0:43:31

MV40

Springfield Striders

13

HUGH

GAGE

48

0:43:32

MV40


14

Kirk

Clifford

122

0:43:52

MV60


15

Mark

Shead

90

0:43:57

M

Shenley Striders

16

Danny 

Neslon

176

0:44:00

M


17

James

Bell

68

0:44:05

MV40

Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club

18

Tom

Raftery

183

0:44:22

M

Tring RC

19

Bob

Fuller

38

0:44:35

MV50


20

Gareth

Morris

142

0:44:51

M

Handy Cross Runners

21

Simon

Pollard

217

0:45:00

M


22

BARNEY

WHITFIELD

110

0:45:26

M


23

MATTHEW

BLACKMORE-SQUIRES

56

0:45:33

MV40


24

Rob

Swallow

218

0:45:33

MV40


25

JAMES

ALLCHIN

134

0:45:34

M

HANDY CROSS RUNNERS

26

John 

Rolfe

159

0:45:34

MV50


27

JASPER

ELLIS

39

0:46:01

MV40


28

Owen

Griffin

120

0:46:15

M


29

Matthew

Day

221

0:46:21

M


30

Grace

Birch

195

0:46:26

F


31

Matthew

Tope

208

0:46:34

M


32

Ben

Turner

216

0:46:37

U18


33

STEVE

CHAPPLE

58

0:46:39

MV40

MARLOW STRIDERS

34

Richard

Vockins

59

0:46:45

M


35

ALAN

ROBERTS

170

0:46:55

MV50

VALE OF AYLESBURY

36

SIMON

CREEK

81

0:47:00

M


37

TREVOR

LARK

77

0:47:07

MV50

TRING RUNNING CLUB

38

Hamish

Pearson

213

0:47:36

M


39

MIZUMI

INAGAKI

78

0:47:47

F


40

MARTIN

CORTVRIEND

160

0:47:50

MV60

DENBIGH HARRIERS

41

Mike

Redrup

212

0:47:50

MV40


42

Andrew

Cay

177

0:48:17

M


43

Benjamin

Littlejohn

148

0:48:33

M


44

matt

fowler

156

0:48:47

MV40


45

DAVID

WATERMAN

161

0:49:02

MV50


46

NEIL

TURNER

5

0:49:10

MV40

ASKERN DISTRICT RUNNING CLUB

47

TIM

HAM

53

0:49:16

MV40


48

ANDY

NEILL

55

0:49:37

MV40

TRING RUNNING CLUB

49

Michael

Thompson

41

0:49:38

MV50

Marlow Striders

50

JAMIE

ROBBINS

31

0:49:44

M


51

William

Tipper

10

0:49:52

M


52

Dan

Strange

152

0:50:08

M


53

Ian

Ward

163

0:50:12

MV50


54

PAT

DACEY

35

0:50:30

MV40


55

Lisa

Newman

49

0:50:30

F

Chiltern Harriers

56


ROBERTS

82

0:50:30

M


57

Gareth

Roberts

194

0:50:30

M


58

Pani

Klikis

233

0:50:30

MV50


59

ANDREW

BLAND

8

0:50:37

M


60

HEATHER

GOLLA

64

0:50:54

F


61

Brian

Stone

158

0:50:58

MV50


62

PAUL

BAYLEY

45

0:51:03

M

TRING RC

63

Steven

Brown

50

0:51:03

M


64

TOM

WILSON

54

0:51:03

M

LEXI'S MIDNIGHT RUNNERS

65

ANTONY

BOURNE

95

0:51:03

M

MARLOW STRIDERS

66

Steve

Hughes

190

0:51:03

MV50


67

Andrew

Gilroy

211

0:51:03

MV50


68

Nick

Cooke

144

0:51:22

MV40


69

JAMES 

SIMONS 

92

0:51:39

M


70

Wayne

Harper

203

0:51:39

M


71

DOUGLAS

RAE

104

0:51:40

M


72

Stuart

Ingram

9

0:51:48

MV40


73

Sian

Fleming

47

0:51:48

FV40


74

ADRIAN

HIGGINS

173

0:51:48

MV40

HEADINGTON ROAD RUNNERS

75

BARBRO

JULIN

145

0:52:18

FV50

MARLOW STRIDERS

76

RICHARD

KAYE

112

0:52:31

M


77

Mark 

Dakin

79

0:52:43

M


78

Mikkel

Togsverd

199

0:52:47

MV40


79

Emma

Keys

20

0:52:53

FV40

Handy Cross

80

Christopher

Joseph

200

0:52:54

M


81

HELEN

BACH

34

0:52:55

FV40


82

Michael

Sharvin

232

0:52:58

M


83

GEOFF

LAY

18

0:53:00

MV50

HORSELL RUNNERS

84

Lyndsay

Markham

215

0:53:09

F


85

tim

fowler

157

0:53:11

MV40


86

OLIVIA 

UNDERHILL 

113

0:53:12

F

ALCHESTER 

87

Nigel

Hughes

175

0:53:16

MV50


88

Bex

Oakes

139

0:53:22

F


89

Raphael

Caille

185

0:53:25

MV40


90

JOE

TIPPER

11

0:53:27

M


91

Jason

Martin

224

0:53:30

MV40


92

Martin

Bryant

137

0:53:31

M


93

LEE

TWYCROSS

167

0:53:45

M


94

Sharon

Mura

226

0:53:45

FV40


95

Stephen

Batham

201

0:53:51

MV60


96

Simon

Scott

204

0:53:54

MV40


97

JASON

BERRY

154

0:53:57

MV40


98

MARK

FANCHI

109

0:54:00

M


99

Becky

Raftery

184

0:54:09

F


100

Giles

Scoble

225

0:54:11

MV40


101

David

Bullock

143

0:54:12

M


102

Mick

Garland

136

0:54:28

MV50


103

Nicholas

Westacott

125

0:54:46

M


104

ASIM 

MUNIR

168

0:54:52

M


105

COLIN

LEDGER

147

0:54:55

MV40


106

keith

lambert

51

0:54:59

M


107

ANDREW

HARVEY

108

0:55:01

MV50


108

David

Sawyer

207

0:55:01

MV50


109

Ann

Bowles

130

0:55:04

FV60

Marlow Striders

110

ADAM

HOLBROOK

100

0:55:11

MV40


111

Gareth

Price

97

0:55:15

M


112

SARAH

VIGROW

123

0:55:33

FV40


113

TREV

WILLIAMS

166

0:55:45

M

TREV WILLIAMS

114

Chris

Flitney

150

0:55:48

MV50


115

ALICE

LUXFORD

135

0:55:59

F


116

Oonagh

Thompson

40

0:56:02

FV50

Marlow Striders

117

Steve

Gault

222

0:56:04

MV40


118

Ian

Fleming

46

0:56:21

MV50


119

Maria

Kerr

33

0:56:23

FV40

Tring Running Club

120

MARK

TRAVERS

162

0:57:02

MV50

ST ALBANS STRIDERS

121

MATTHEW

DOWLE

29

0:57:06

M


122

William

Davis

181

0:57:11

MV50


123

Jo

Clarke

229

0:57:14

F


124

Suzannah

Hawkins

230

0:57:18

FV40


125

sam

crockford

189

0:57:37

MV40


126

Steven

Heggie

228

0:57:51

MV40


127

Kirstie

Skinner

61

0:57:52

F


128

Kath 

Morgan

63

0:57:52

F


129

Andy 

Bailey

17

0:58:31

MV60


130

JESS

BRYANT

16

0:58:33

F


131

Jules

Sainter

128

0:59:02

FV40


132

Suzy

Robertson

192

0:59:13

F

Headington RR

133

John

Rickman

116

0:59:21

MV60

maidenhead ac

134

Simon

Bolton

12

0:59:34

MV50

Compton Harriers

135

Linda

Huxley

114

0:59:40

FV50

bearbrook rc

136

phil

leighton

151

0:59:54

MV40


137

John

Dickin

141

1:00:01

MV60


138

Brian

Evans

124

1:00:11

MV40

TRING RUNNING CLUB

139

James

Peacock

117

1:00:12

M


140

IAN

CARSON

1

1:00:13

MV40

WEST 4 HARRIERS

141

ANDY

LAWS

93

1:00:22

MV40


142

Teresa

Watkins

62

1:00:23

FV40

Handy Cross Runners

143

Stuart 

Jagot

140

1:01:01

MV40


144

JULIA

DONALD

178

1:01:35

F


145

Gilly

Makepeace

214

1:01:38

F


146

LEIGH

BRADBURY

24

1:01:41

F


147

Helen

Pinnington

149

1:02:02

F


148

EMMA

JOHNSON

172

1:02:11

F

ALCHESTER RC

149

Nicholas

Box

209

1:02:25

MV60


150

David

Ellis

32

1:02:36

MV60


151

ANDY

JOHNSON

171

1:02:49

MV60

ALCHESTER RC

152

Sarah

Day

220

1:02:55

FV40


153

STEVEN

HENNESSY

6

1:03:13

M


154

GORDON

AVERY

28

1:03:19

MV40


155

Catherine

Fish

138

1:03:22

F


156

James

Corse

119

1:03:38

M


157

ALANA

MOORE

76

1:03:52

F


158

Robert

Mitchell

107

1:03:56

MV40


159

Bob

Johnston

219

1:04:07

MV40


160

David

Dakin

80

1:04:24

MV50


161

HILARY

O'SHEA

44

1:04:38

FV60

TRAIL RUNNING ASSOCIATION

162

Gillian 

Colquhoun

89

1:04:42

FV40


163

Jane

Hanson

188

1:05:18

FV40


164

DAVID

MEAD

22

1:05:20

MV50


165

STEPHEN

HENDERSON

23

1:05:33

MV50


166

Daniel

Henderson

205

1:05:33

M


167

HANNAH

MORRIS

91

1:05:36

FV40


168

Gillian

Dunn

191

1:05:44

FV50


169

Helen

Fleming

84

1:05:49

F


170

ANDY

SLADE

60

1:05:59

M


171

JULIE

DANIELS

96

1:06:14

FV40


172

Darren

Keeping

155

1:06:36

MV40


173

Garry

Dalton

180

1:06:41

MV50


174

Tracy

Jagot

133

1:06:45

F


175

Helen

Reid

210

1:06:52

FV50


176

Pete

Tabram

231

1:06:58

M


177

DONNA

ROBINSON

98

1:07:02

FV40


178

MATT

WINKWORTH

14

1:07:19

M


179

ALUN

CLARKE

3

1:07:51

M


180

Dom

Gabriele

223

1:08:30

MV40


181

Jeff

Stewart

174

1:08:40

MV40


182

HAYLEY

LEINSTER

179

1:08:45

FV40


183

Debra

McNaught

85

1:08:47

FV40


184

MARIA

CUNNINGHAM

86

1:08:53

FV40

ROCK RUNNERS

185

Victoria

Nuthall

186

1:09:04

F


186

Veronica

Wood

187

1:09:07

FV40


187

Stephanie

Ayres

227

1:09:09

F


188

CATHERINE

BOWNES

87

1:09:31

FV40

DAVID LLOYD REDWAY RUNNERS

189

CLARE

DONOHOE

37

1:09:35

FV40

TRING

190

PAUL

BRAY

42

1:12:50

MV40

LEXI'S MIDNIGHT RUNNERS

191

KELLY

BRAY

43

1:12:50

F

LEXI'S MIDNIGHT RUNNERS

192

TRUDI

SCRIVNER

70

1:14:29

FV40


193

STEPHANIE

RIDLEY

71

1:14:29

FV40


194

YVONNE

LEISCHKER

146

1:16:22

F


195

STEVE

BRYANT

15

1:18:13

MV40


196

WILLIAM

CISLER

101

1:19:16

M


197

Nicola

Brumann

197

1:23:08

FV40


198

Emma

Holyoake

198

1:23:08

F


199

Dave

Brown

129

1:25:16

M


200

WENDY

ROWLAND

73

1:28:25

FV50

LEXI'S MIDNIGHT RUNNERS

201

Richard

Sainter

127

1:29:45

MV50


2014 Results